Privacy

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data) the undersigned Giuliato & Battistin, as data controller, informs that the personal data acquired on the basis of business relationship founded They will be handled in accordance with the above regulations.
In connection with these treatments also it provides the following information.
The purpose of the processing of personal data given to us are: implementation of agreed contracts and related commitments, fulfillment of legal obligations related to contracts, organizational management of the contract, any external professional collaboration, to fulfill their legal obligations , contractual rights protection, internal statistic analyzes, marketing activity through sending promotional and advertising material concerning products or services similar to those of the business relationship, in situations already authorized and consented.
The personal data will be handled on paper, computer and inserted into database and could be accessed and then be acquainted, entrusted with the handling of data specifically designated by the owner as responsible for the processing of personal data and that can perform operations consultation, use, processing, comparison and other operations even automated in accordance with the provisions of law to ensure, among other things, the confidentiality and security of data and the accuracy, updating and relevance of data the stated purposes.
The provision of personal data is relative to execute all activities necessary and functional to their contractual obligations and legal requirements. It follows that any refusal to provide data for such purposes may prevent us from continuing the contractual relationship and legal obligations.
The data may be communicated to the following categories of persons:
– Post offices, shipping companies and shipping agents related to shipment of goods and customs procedures;
– Banks for the management of receipts and payments; financial administrations and other companies or public bodies in fulfillment of legal requirements;
– Companies and firms for the protection of contractual rights;
– Agents, representatives who work for the writer, contractor companies, self-employed and business clients;
– Debt collection company;
– Our other customers and suppliers;
– Other external companies concerning contractual duties derived from formal business activity.
There is no dissemination of personal data. In relation to these treatments they may exercise its right under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, within the limits and conditions foreseen by articles 8, 9 and 10 of the said decree, by writing or by contacting:
T.: 0444525447
E.: info@giuliatoimmobiliare.it